Graeme's Gig Guide



SEPTEMBER 2019

Sunday 1st September
The Headliners
Balmain Bowling Club

Tuesday 3rd September
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Saturday 7th September
The Headliners
Blacktown Sports

Sunday 8th September
Debbie Does Salad
Kauri Foreshore - Glebe

Tuesday 10th September
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Friday 13th September
Next Best Thing
Club On East

Saturday 14th September
The Headliners
Epping Hotel

Sunday 15th September
The Headliners
Kauri Foreshore - Glebe

Tuesday 17th September
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Tuesday 24th September
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Friday 27th September
Ill Prepared
Dundas

Sunday 29th September
Boys In Town - Divinyls/Divas of Rock
Kauri Foreshore - Glebe

Saturday 28th September
The Starliners
PF - Blacktown Workers


OCTOBER

Tuesday 1st October
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Tuesday 8th October
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Friday 11th October
Next Best Thing
Club On East

Saturday 12th October
The Starliners
Dundas Sports

Sunday 13th October
Ill Prepared
Kauri Foreshore - Glebe

Tuesday 15th October
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Tuesday 22nd October
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Friday 25th October
Next Best Thing
PF

Saturday 26th October
The Starliners
Club Heathcote

Tuesday 29th October
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports


NOVEMBER

TBC - Friday 1st November
Fabulous Fudd Brothers
Dundas SDports

Saturday 2nd November
The Headliners
Georges River Sailing Club

Sunday 3rd November
The Headliners
Kauri Foreshore - Glebe

Tuesday 5th November
Next Best Thing
Club Menai

Saturday 9th November
The Headliners
Club Engadine

Tuesday 12th November
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Saturday 16th November
The Headliners
North Ryde RSL

Tuesday 19th November
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Saturday 23rd November
The Headliners
Blacktown Sports

Tuesday 26th November
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Friday 29th November
The Headliners
Dundas


DECEMBER

Sunday 1st December
The Headliners
Balmain Bowling Club

Tuesday 3rd December
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Friday 6th December
The Headliners
Club Riverstone

Sunday 8th December
Ill Prepared
Kauri Foreshore - Glebe

Tuesday 10th December
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Friday 13th December
Ill Prepared
Dundas

Saturday 14th December
The Headliners
Epping Hotel

Sunday 15th December
Boys In Town - Divinyls/Divas of Rock
Kauri Foreshore - Glebe

Tuesday 17th December
Champagne Jam
Dundas Sports

Friday 20th December
The Starliners
Gasparo's - Georges Hall

Saturday 21st December
The Boys In Town - Divinyls/Divas of Rock
Fitzroy Hotel - Windsor

Saturday 28th December
The Headliners
Club Cronulla

Tuesday 31st December
The Headliners
Matraville RSL


JANUARY 2020

Saturday 4th January
The Starliners
Bulldogs

Saturday 11th January
The Headliners
Georges River Sailing Club

Saturday 25th January
The Starliners
Liverpool Catholic Club

Saturday 25th January
The Headliners - Oz Rock Show
Blacktown Sports


FEBRUARY 2020

Friday 14th February
The Headliners
Collaroy Beach Club

Saturday 15th February
The Headliners
North Ryde RSL

Saturday 29th February
The Starliners
Katoomba RSL


MAY 2020

Saturday 9th May
The Headliners
North Ryde RSL

Saturday 16th May
The Headliners
Club Riverstone


JULY 2020

Saturday 4th July
The Headliners
North Ryde RSL


AUGUST 2020

Saturday 22nd August
The Headliners
Georges River Sailing Club